Jojoba Oil is a non-greasy, odorless oil that penetrates deeply into the skin. It can be used directly on skin or scalp for problems such as dry skin. You can add a few drops to bath water or your regular shampoo.
Jojoba Oil is often used as a carrier oil for perfumes, Aroma Therapy Oils, and many other things. It does not go rancid like other types of carrier oils do so your products will have a very long shelf life.